Bergwelt A1

Wildschönauer Straße 192, Niederau, Austria

Most popular services

Pets allowed
Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Three-Bedroom Premium Apartment with Balcony
  • Bergwelt A1 - Three-Bedroom Premium Apartment with Balcony - 1
  • Bergwelt A1 - Three-Bedroom Premium Apartment with Balcony - 2
  • Bergwelt A1 - Three-Bedroom Premium Apartment with Balcony - 3
  • Bergwelt A1 - Three-Bedroom Premium Apartment with Balcony - 4
  • Bergwelt A1 - Three-Bedroom Premium Apartment with Balcony - 5
  • Bergwelt A1 - Three-Bedroom Premium Apartment with Balcony - 6
  • Bergwelt A1 - Three-Bedroom Premium Apartment with Balcony - 7
  • Bergwelt A1 - Three-Bedroom Premium Apartment with Balcony - 8
  • Bergwelt A1 - Three-Bedroom Premium Apartment with Balcony - 9
  • Bergwelt A1 - Three-Bedroom Premium Apartment with Balcony - 10
  • Bergwelt A1 - Three-Bedroom Premium Apartment with Balcony - 11
  • Bergwelt A1 - Three-Bedroom Premium Apartment with Balcony - 12
  • Bergwelt A1 - Three-Bedroom Premium Apartment with Balcony - 13
  • Bergwelt A1 - Three-Bedroom Premium Apartment with Balcony - 14
  • Bergwelt A1 - Three-Bedroom Premium Apartment with Balcony - 15
  • Bergwelt A1 - Three-Bedroom Premium Apartment with Balcony - 16
  • Bergwelt A1 - Three-Bedroom Premium Apartment with Balcony - 17
  • Bergwelt A1 - Three-Bedroom Premium Apartment with Balcony - 18
  • Bergwelt A1 - Three-Bedroom Premium Apartment with Balcony - 19
  • Bergwelt A1 - Three-Bedroom Premium Apartment with Balcony - 20
  • Bergwelt A1 - Three-Bedroom Premium Apartment with Balcony - 21
  • Bergwelt A1 - Three-Bedroom Premium Apartment with Balcony - 22
  • Bergwelt A1 - Three-Bedroom Premium Apartment with Balcony - 23
  • Bergwelt A1 - Three-Bedroom Premium Apartment with Balcony - 24
  • Bergwelt A1 - Three-Bedroom Premium Apartment with Balcony - 25
  • Bergwelt A1 - Three-Bedroom Premium Apartment with Balcony - 26
  • Bergwelt A1 - Three-Bedroom Premium Apartment with Balcony - 27
Guests: 6
Area: 65 m²
BedRoom
1 x King bed(s) (181-210 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Futon bed(s) (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x King bed(s) (181-210 cm wide)
Room description:
The spacious apartment features 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms with a shower and free toiletries. Meals can be prepared in the well-fitted kitchen, which is fitted with a dishwasher, kitchenware, an oven and a toaster. Featuring a balcony with garden views, this apartment also offers a private entrance and a TV with streaming services. The unit offers 2 beds and 1 futon.
General:
Safe, Private entrance, Smoke Alarm
Media & Technology:
TV, Satellite channels, Streaming service (like Netflix)
Outdoors:
Balcony
Kitchen:
Dishwasher, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Toaster, Coffee machine
View:
Garden view, Mountain view, Landmark view
Bedroom:
Linens, Childrens' cribs
Accessibility:
Roll-in shower
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Towels

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Stiwä
3.4 km
The Turnip Inn
500 m
The Cave
600 m
Pizzeria Ferrari
350 m
Hexenhäusl Niederau
450 m
Glennies
500 m
Ski lifts
Ungnadenlift
500 m
Stenzerlift
350 m
Lanerköpflbahn
500 m
Closest airports
Salzburg Airport W. A. Mozart
97 km
Innsbruck Airport
69 km
Natural Beauty
Hohe Salve
7 km
Hohe Salve (1828m)
13 km
Public transport
Wörgl Süd-Bruckhäusl
9 km
Hopfgarten
8 km

Facilities - Bergwelt A1

General
  • Pet friendly
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
Safety features
  • First aid kits available

House Rules

Check-in:
14:00
Check-out:
10:00
Cards accepted at this property:
Visa, MasterCard, UnionPay credit card

The Fine Print

Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the standard check-in and check-out times at Bergwelt A1?

Check-in is from 14:00 and check-out is by 10:00.

What is the exact address of Bergwelt A1?

Bergwelt A1 is located at Wildschönauer Straße 192, Niederau, Austria.

What rates does Bergwelt A1 offer?

Rates at Bergwelt A1 adjust based on availability. Enter your dates to check prices.

What pet amenities are available at Bergwelt A1?

Bergwelt A1 allows pets for guests traveling with animals.

Does Bergwelt A1 arrange transfers for arriving and departing guests?

Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Bergwelt A1.

Is the airport located close to Bergwelt A1?

The nearest airport, Innsbruck Airport, is located about 69 km from the property.

What is the distance from Bergwelt A1 to the center of Niederau?

The city center is about 200 m away from the apartment.

What room types are available at Bergwelt A1?

Bergwelt A1 features a single room type: Three-Bedroom Premium Apartment with Balcony.

Is free parking available at Bergwelt A1?

Free parking is provided for guests during their stay.

Which languages do the staff at Bergwelt A1 speak?

The staff at Bergwelt A1 speak multiple languages, including German, Greek, English, Spanish, French, Croatian, Italian, Dutch and Portuguese.

What can guests explore in the area near Bergwelt A1?

The area offers several landmarks, including Salvenaland (5.3 km) and Verweilplatz (7.5 km), which are easily reachable from the property.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!