>
>
Haus Dorferstuck

Haus Dorferstuck

513 Alpbach, Alpbach, Austria

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Two-Bedroom Apartment
  • Haus Dorferstuck - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Haus Dorferstuck - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Haus Dorferstuck - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Haus Dorferstuck - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Haus Dorferstuck - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Haus Dorferstuck - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Haus Dorferstuck - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Haus Dorferstuck - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Haus Dorferstuck - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • Haus Dorferstuck - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • Haus Dorferstuck - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • Haus Dorferstuck - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 12
  • Haus Dorferstuck - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 13
  • Haus Dorferstuck - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 14
  • Haus Dorferstuck - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 15
  • Haus Dorferstuck - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 16
  • Haus Dorferstuck - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 17
  • Haus Dorferstuck - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 18
  • Haus Dorferstuck - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 19
  • Haus Dorferstuck - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 20
  • Haus Dorferstuck - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 21
Guests: 4
Area: 85 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
This spacious apartment is consisted of of 1 living room, 2 separate bedrooms and 1 bathroom with a walk-in shower and free toiletries. In the kitchen, guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. Featuring a balcony with garden views, this apartment also offers a private entrance and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. The unit offers 2 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV, Radio, Satellite channels, Flat-screen TV
Outdoors:
Balcony, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, High chair, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
General:
Heating, Carpeted, Private entrance, Tile/Marble floor, Hardwood or parquet floors, Trash cans, Fire extinguisher, Key access
View:
View, Garden view, Mountain view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Drying rack for clothing, Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Toilet, Guest bathroom, Towels, Toilet paper, Walk-in shower, Shampoo, Conditioner, Body soap
Two-Bedroom Apartment
  • Haus Dorferstuck - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Haus Dorferstuck - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Haus Dorferstuck - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Haus Dorferstuck - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Haus Dorferstuck - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Haus Dorferstuck - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Haus Dorferstuck - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Haus Dorferstuck - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Haus Dorferstuck - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • Haus Dorferstuck - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • Haus Dorferstuck - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • Haus Dorferstuck - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 12
  • Haus Dorferstuck - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 13
  • Haus Dorferstuck - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 14
  • Haus Dorferstuck - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 15
  • Haus Dorferstuck - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 16
  • Haus Dorferstuck - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 17
Guests: 4
Area: 85 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
Room description:
This spacious apartment includes 1 living room, 2 separate bedrooms and 1 bathroom with a walk-in shower and free toiletries. In the well-equipped kitchen, guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. Boasting a terrace with garden views, this apartment also offers a private entrance and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. The unit has 2 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV, Radio, Satellite channels, Flat-screen TV
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, High chair, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
General:
Heating, Carpeted, Private entrance, Tile/Marble floor, Hardwood or parquet floors, Trash cans, Fire extinguisher, Key access
View:
View, Garden view, Mountain view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Outdoors:
Terrace, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Accessibility:
Entire unit located on ground floor
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Drying rack for clothing, Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Toilet, Guest bathroom, Towels, Toilet paper, Walk-in shower, Shampoo, Conditioner, Body soap

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Myway
9 km
Eiscafe Jacky
35 km
Pension Alpenstern-Cafe Meister
35 km
Der Berghof
350 m
Alpstube
50 m
Reblaus
450 m
Ski lifts
Böglerlift
350 m
Wiedersbergerhornbahn I
2.6 km
Verbindungsbahn 2
3.1 km
Public transport
Brixlegg
10 km
Rattenberg-Kramsach
12 km
Closest airports
Innsbruck Airport
53 km

Facilities - Haus Dorferstuck

Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Sun deck
  • Outdoor furniture
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
Activities
  • Skiing
  • Hiking
Services
  • Tour desk
  • Fax/Photocopying
Ski
  • Ski storage
Transportation
  • Public transit tickets
Safety & security
  • Fire extinguishers
Food & drink safety
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
Safety features
  • Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
14:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out hours at Haus Dorferstuck?

The check-in time is 14:00 and check-out is 10:00.

Where is Haus Dorferstuck located?

Haus Dorferstuck is situated at 513 Alpbach, Alpbach, Austria.

What are the prices at Haus Dorferstuck?

Rates at Haus Dorferstuck may change based on season and availability. Enter your dates to check prices.

What languages are spoken at Haus Dorferstuck?

The accommodation offers bilingual service in German and English.

Which popular attractions can guests visit around Haus Dorferstuck?

A number of local points of interest can be found in the area, including Juppis Zauberwald (5.8 km), Jenbacher Museum (13.4 km), Tratzberg Castle (15.8 km) and Schloss Tratzberg (15.8 km), giving guests multiple sightseeing options.

What is the distance from Haus Dorferstuck to the center of Alpbach?

The property is around 550 m from the city center.

What room options are available at Haus Dorferstuck?

The only accommodation option at apartment is Two-Bedroom Apartment.

Can I park for free at Haus Dorferstuck?

Free parking is provided for guests during their stay.

Are airport transfers available for guests at Haus Dorferstuck?

Haus Dorferstuck can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.

What is the distance between Haus Dorferstuck and the closest airport?

The accommodation is approximately 53 km away from Innsbruck Airport.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!